Outstanding Student Awards

Top-performing student in each major are honored each May at the Annual A Salute to Student Achievers ceremony with the Dean’s Medal of Excellence.

List of Awardees

2020/2021 | 2019/20202018/2019  |  2017/2018  |  2016/2017  |  2015/2016  |  2014/2015  |  2013/2014

2020/2021

College of the Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences  |  Education, Kinesiology, & Social Work  |  Science  | Business Administration  

College Department Name
College of the Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences  Agriculture (BS) Megan Agueda
  Anthropology (BA) Kalysa Labuga
  Art (BA) Jane Driscoll
  Art (BFA) Ia Yang
  Art History (BA) Eli Rosas
  Communication Studies (BA) Nathanael Heisler
  Criminal Justice (BA) Andy Khounlivong
  Criminal Justice (MA) Derek Avila
  Economics (BA) Marcus Ruddicks
  English (BA) Timea Friesen
  English (MA) Ashna Singh
  Ethnic Studies (BA) Jesse Singh
  Gender Studies (BA) Lisa Aber
  Geography (BA) Emma Denison
  History (BA) Bethany Harper
  History (MA) Joshua Tanis
  Music (BA) Mattea Overstreet
  Music (BM) Alex Hollingsworth
  Philosophy (BA) Rocci Vizzusi
  Political Science (BA) Kimona Maryoonani
  Public Administration (MPA) Caitlin Perkey
  Social Sciences (BA) Destiny Gonzalez
  Sociology (BA) Lydia Smith
  Spanish (BA) Amezuca Ian
  Theatre Arts (BA) Christine Ford
College of Education, Kinesiology, and Social Work  Administrative Services Credential - Preliminary and Intern Heather Shepherd
  Education (MA) - Counselor Education Jose Hernandez Venegas
  Education (MA) - Counselor Education Concentration and Pupil Personnel Services Credential Fayiz Sulieman
  Education (MA) - Counselor Education Concentration with Professional Clinical Counselor Option Monica Mendiola
  Education (MA) - Curriculum and Instruction- Elementary or Secondary Education: Elementary Marlene Arredondo
  Education (MA) - Curriculum and Instruction-Reading Amelia Pascolati
  Education (MA) - Curriculum and Instruction-Educational Technology Maria Arrellano
  Education (MA) - School Administration Jill Mcginnis
  Education Specialist: Mild/Moderate Support Needs and Extensive Support Needs Dominique Johnson
  Education Specialist: Moderate/Severe Support Needs and Extensive Support Needs Crystal Garcia
  Educational Leadership (Ed.D.)  Taylor Whitehead
  Exercise Science (BS) Benjamin Davies
  Kinesiology (BA) Andrew Boland
  Liberal Studies (BA) - Elementary Teaching Content Preparation Program Nicolle Dobbs
  Liberal Studies (BA) - Integrated Teacher Education Program: ITCO Vanessa Orozco-Jimenez
 

Multiple Subjects Credential

Julian Craddock
  Multiple Subjects Credential (BILA) Pedro Castaneda
  Public Health Promotion (BS) Job Media-Ramirez
  Reading/Language Arts Specialist Credential and Reading Certificate: Reading Specialist Credential  Lori Mariano
  Single Subject Credential Brittany Martinez
  Single Subject Credential (BILA) Mary Cruz Arellano
  Social Work (MSW) Roberto Salas-Prado
  Social Work (MSW - Hybrid UEE) Rosilyne Wright
College of Science  Biological Sciences (BS) Jordan Robert Larsson
  Biological Sciences (BA) Lyah Castleberry
  Chemistry (BA) William Eagleton
  Chemistry (BS) John Molthen
  Child Development (BA) Julisssa Avila Macias
  Child Development (MA) Lea Kneller
  Cognitive Studies (BA) Jenahvieve Orey
  Computer Science (BS) Emma Van Hoogmoed
  Geology (BS) Danah Gissler
  Health Science (BS) Maria Toledo
  Mathematics (BA) Laura Goblirsch
  Mathematics (BS) Darcy Brunk
  Nursing (BS) - Prelicensure Danielle Jenkins
  Nursing (MSN) Nellie Hem
  Nursing (BS) - RN to BSN Tirzah Bruce
  Nursing (BS) - ASBSN Kailyn Finley
  Physics (BS) Julien Alfaro
  Physics (BA) Morgan Hogue
  Physical Sciences (BA) Morgan Hicks
  Psychology (BA) Kerry Young
  Psychology (MS)-Marriage and Family Therapy, Behavior Analysis Track Perla Flores Eslava
  Psychology (MS)-Marriage and Family Therapy, Counseling Track Emily Day
  Psychology (MA) General Jenna Pablo
College of Business Administration  Business Administration (BS) -Accounting Karolyn Console
  Business Administration (BS) -Computer Information Systems Guadalupe Gonzalez-Ruiz
  Business Administration (BS) - Finance Yu Fang Taggart
  Business Administration (BS) - General Business Dylan Chap
  Business Administration (BS) -Management: Human Resources Rebecca Speakman
  Business Administration (BS) -Management: Strategy and Entrepreneurship Abram Galvez
  Business Administration (BS) -Management: International Business Jaydn Marquis-Bush
  Business Administration (BS) - Marketing Melissa King
  Business Administration (BS) -Operations Management Daniel Bautista
  Business Administration (MBA) Pamela Her
  Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) Errol Ramos
  Online Master of Business Administration (OMBA) James Carney

 

2019/2020

College of the Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences  |  Education, Kinesiology, & Social Work  |  Science  |  Business Administration  |   Interdisciplinary Studies

College Department Name
College of the Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
Agriculture (BS)
Daniel Johnson
 
Anthropology (BA)
Sarah Williams
 
Art (BA)
Bryce Neuner
 
Art (BFA)
Saul Azevedo
 
Communication Studies (BA)
Allen Perez
 
Criminal Justice (BA)
Sarah Pedro
 
Criminal Justice (MA)
Emily Valenzuela
 
Economics (BA)
Alexander Nebiolini
 
English (BA)
Matthew Notary
 
English (MA)
Monica Gudino
 
Ethnic Studies (BA)
Vivian Bui
 
Gender Studies (BA)
Megan Gisin
 
Geography (BA)
Trevor McManis
 
History (BA)
Dylan Corbino
 
History (MA)
Konrad Ehresman
 
Music (BM)
Haley Adape
 
Philosophy (BA)
Rocci Vizzusi
 
Political Science (BA)
Daniel Franco
 
Public Administration (MPA)
Lorena Magana
 
Social Sciences (BA)
Alexandra Queen
 
Sociology (BA)
Anna Alavarez
 
Spanish (BA)
Thelma Palomera-Gomez
 
Theatre Arts (BA)
Joy Lawler
 
Special Major (BA)
Hitesh Kumar
College of Education, Kinesiology, & Social Work
Administrative Services Credential- Preliminary and Intern Gwendolyn Williams
  Education (MA) - Counselor Education Arturo Espinoza
  Education (MA) - Counselor Education Concentration and Pupil Personnel Services Credential Ana Hernandez
  Education (MA) - Counselor Education Concentration with Professional Clinical Counselor Option Queena Martinez
  Education (MA) - Curriculum and Instruction-Reading Maria Vigil
  Education (MA) - Curriculum and Instruction-Special Education Vanessa Chapman
  Education (MA) - School Administration Ryan Trimble
 

Education Specialist: Mild - Moderate Disabilities

Whitney Harrison
  Education Specialist: Moderate - Severe Disabilities Diego Carrera
  Educational Leadership (Ed.D.)  Amanda Nelson
  Exercise Science (BS) Kyle Alexander
  Kinesiology (BA) Viridiana Van Den Hengel
  Liberal Studies (BA) Kayli Clark
  Multiple Subjects Credential Eleanor Snyder
  Multiple Subjects Bilingual Credential Yessica Rios-Romero
  Reading/Language Arts Specialist Credential and Reading Certificate Dominique Dunne
  Single Subject Credential Alexander Fojtik
  Single Subject Bilingual Credential Barbara Rivera
  Social Work (MSW) Polet Hernandez
College of Science  Biological Sciences (BS) Angel Avalos
  Chemistry (BA) Meghan Williams
  Child Development (BA) Michaella Pisciotta
  Cognitive Studies (BA) Abraham Farias
  Computer Science (BS) John Solo
  Geology (BS) Stella Oliveira
  Health Science (BS) Maile Nak
  Mathematics (BA) Arelna Gavino
  Mathematics (BS) James Kohl
  Nursing (BS) - Prelicensure Emily Garbarino
  Nursing (MSN) Tyler Riddick
  Nursing (BS) - RN to BSN Leilani Flores
  Nursing (BS) - ASBSN Alexandra Falk
  Physics (BS) Ryan De Los Santos
 

Physics (BA)

Marco Lopez
  Physical Sciences (BA) Morgan Hicks
  Psychology (BA) Danielle Simpson
  Psychology (MS) Galen Martin
  Psychology (MA) General Saxon Amborn
  Psychology (MA) Behavioral Sciences Kayla Mendoza
College of Business Administration  Business Administration (BS) -Accounting Adriana Pelayo
  Business Administration (BS) -Computer Information Systems Clarke Monroe
  Business Administration (BS) - Finance Cambria Howland
  Business Administration (BS) - General Business Marcela Saldana
  Business Administration (BS) -Management: Human Resources Anna Smolinski
  Business Administration (BS) -Management: Strategy and Entrepreneurship Elias Pepito
  Business Administration (BS) -Management: International Business Chiranjit Kundu
  Business Administration (BS) - Marketing Brooke Garza
  Business Administration (BS) -Operations Management Daniel Bautista
  Business Administration (MBA) Gurneet Kaur
  Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) Ripon Bhatia
  Online Master of Business Administration (OMBA) Peter Rice
Interdisciplinary Studies  Interdisciplinary Studies (MA) Jessica Curtis

 

2018/2019

College of The Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences  |  Education, Kinesiology, & Social Work  |  Science  |  Business Administration  |   Interdisciplinary Studies

College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences

Department Name
Agriculture (BS) Frankie Bowers
Anthropology (BA) Molly Landon
Art (BA) Humberto Maldonado
Art (BFA) Jennifer Van Oosetende
Communication Studies (BA) Kristen Dias
Criminal Justice (BA) Amber Crabtree
Criminal Justice (MA) Shelby Keefer
Economics (BA) Joseph Silva
English (BA) Kayla Wilton
English (MA) Heather Simmons
Ethnic Studies (BA) Jasmin Arroyo
Gender Studies (BA) Tessa Mitchell
Geography (BA) Alex Tagge
History (BA) Danielle Dai’Re
History (MA) Christopher Peterson
Music (BM) Hanna Smolinskiy
Philosophy (BA) Emily Basnight
Political Science (BA) Emily Yonan
Public Administration (MPA) Jacqueline Cavan
Social Sciences (BA) Ashley Pinheiro
Sociology (BA) Hope Brenda
Spanish (BA) Mikaela Heisler
Theatre Arts (BA) Jamie White

 

College of Business Administration

Department Name
Accounting Henry Castaneda
Computer Information Systems Jaime Delgadillo
Finance Jessica Urquizo
General Business Sofia Marcoccia
Management Ashley Doss
Marketing Ramey Gardner
Operations Management Sarah Anquiano
Business Administration (MBA) Michael Sederquist
Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) Amarpreet Sandhu
Online Master of Business Administration (OMBA) Briana Blakemore

 

College of Education, Kinesiology and Social Work

Department Name
Administrative Services - Preliminary Credential Jacklyn Hawkins
Single Subject Credential Theo Batiste
Single Subject Credential BILA Claudia Narez
Multiple Subjects Credential Emily Delay
Multiple Subjects Credential BILA Judith Picaso
Pupil Personnel Services Credential Erika Rodriguez
Reading Specialist Credential Chelsea Lopez
Education Specialist: Mild/Moderate Disabilities Pamela Wilkins
Education Specialist: Moderate/Severe Disabilities Dylan Ferreira
Education Specialist: Concurrent Credential Option Mishal-Ann Conly
Educational Leadership (Ed.D) Javier Martinez
Curriculum and Instruction: Educational Technology Jennifer Orozco
Curriculum and Instruction: Reading Adriana Hernandez
Curriculum and Instruction: Elementary Education Alanna Williams
School Administration Benjamin Vue
Counselor Education Brandon Castro
Kinesiology (BA) Tirzah Ricklick
Liberal Studies (BA) Tate Thomasson
Social (MSW) Genifer Wayrynen

 

College of Science

Department Name
Biological Sciences (BS) Fernando Ramirez
Ecology & Sustainability (MS) Kandiss Ulm
Chemistry (BS) Jose Godinez Castellanos
Child Development (BA) Faith Molthen
Cognitive Studies (BA) Tiffany Spencer
Computer Science (BS) Binal Patel
Geology (BS) Jessica Cruz
Health Science (BS) Evan Sokol
Mathematics (BA) Lucas Wiggins
Mathematics (BS) Scott Contreras
Nursing (BS) Pre-Licensure Darcie Lenz
Nursing (MSN) Courtney Fontana
Nursing (BS) RN TO BSN Robin Fredeking
Nursing (BS) ASBSN Christine Davis
Physical Sciences (BA) Mary Cavanaugh
Physics (BA) Ryan Enoki
Physics (BS) German Astorga
Psychology (BA) Genna Mashinchi
Psychology (MA) General Alyssa Dye
Psychology (MA) Behavioral Science Erika Silva
Psychology (MA) Behavioral Science Christa McDiffett
Psychology (MA) Behavioral Science Urhay Ishaya

 

Interdisciplinary Studies

Department Name
Interdisciplinary Studies (MS) Terry Murray

 

2017/2018

College of The Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences  |  Education, Kinesiology, & Social Work  |  Science  |  Business Administration  |  Interdisciplinary Studies

College Department Name
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences Agriculture (BS) Ramiro Zavala
  Anthropology (BA) Rebecca Estrada Aguila
  Art (BA) Samantha McGonigle
  Art (BFA) Kolaya Wilson
  Communication Studies (BA) Gagandeep Kaur
  Criminal Justice (BA) Lina Hijaouy
  Criminal Justice (MA) Amanda Pereira
  Economics (BA) Rayna Willenbrink
  English (BA) Monica Gudino
  English (MA) Tara Dybas
  Ethnic Studies (BA) Aleta Mascorro
  Gender Studies (BA) Amanda (Nama) O'Donnell
  Geography (BA) Chad Johnson
  History (BA) Joshua  Tanis
  History (MA) Peter Racco
  Music (BA) Shamiram Ghashehpour
  Music (BM) Jessica Neuffer
  Philosophy (BA) Kayla  Gentry
  Political Science (BA) Angela Pimentel
  Public Administration (MPA) Josephine Hazelton
  Social Sciences (BA) Bryan Cicero
  Sociology (BA) Jazmin Palomino
  Spanish (BA) Margarita Ramos
Theatre Arts (BA) Alexandra Silva
  Applied Leadership (BA) Andrew Wheat
College of Education, Kinesiology, and Social Work Administrative Services - Preliminary Credential Melissa Xavier
  Single Subject Credential Fayiz Sulieman
  Single Subject Credential/Single Subject Credential BILA Anajanzy Montoya
  Multiple Subjects Credential Jessica Garcia
  Multiple Subjects Credential/Multiple Subjects Credential BILA Ana  Arellano
  Pupil Personnel Services Credential Stephanie Arganbright
  Reading/Language Arts Specialist Credential Amber Ascencio
  Education Specialist: Mild/Moderate/Severe Disabilities Laura Stetson
  Education Specialist: Concurrent Option Samantha  Gudgel
  Educational Leadership (Ed.D.)  Luangchee Xiong
  Education (MA)- Curriculum and Instruction-Educational Technology Kathleen Palazuelos
  Education (MA)- Curriculum and Instruction -Reading Michelle Cardoso
  Education (MA)- Curriculum and Instruction-Secondary Education Gail Benge
  Education (MA)- Curriculum and Instruction-Special Education Kylee Liu
  Education (MA)- School Administration Luke Hibbard
  Education (MA)- Counselor Education Sharokeena Atanus
  Kinesiology (BA) Katherine Temnyk
Liberal Studies:  Elementary Teaching Content Preparation (BA) Yusra Shouman
  Social Work (MSW) Susana  Diaz
College of Science  Biological Sciences (BS) Madalyn Seidl
  Ecology & Sustainability (MS) Leah  Mellinger
  Chemistry (BA) Benjamin Anowia
  Chemistry (BS) Lisa Vossekuil
  Child Development (BA) Alicia  Lauder
  Child Development (MA) Theresa Rothstein
  Cognitive Studies (BA) Jessica Alvernaz
  Computer Science (BS) Michael Murray
  Geology (BS) John Hund
  Health Science (BS) Diana Haley
  Mathematics (BA) Lakhvir Atwal
  Mathematics (BS) Amandeep Kaur
  Nursing (BS)- Prelicensure Hilda Martinez-Mora
  Nursing (MSN) Elizabeth  Nunes
  Nursing (BS)-RN to BSN Robin Fredeking
  Nursing (BS)-ASBSN Kendra Contente
  Physics (BS) Rene Padilla-Mora
  Physics (BA) Kathryn Yancey
  Physical Sciences (BA) Ryan Enoki
  Psychology (BA) Jose  Andrade-Aguilera
  Psychology (MS) Armando Lopes Servin
Psychology (MA) General Leilani McCalley
  Psychology (MA) Behavioral Sciences Haide Rocha
College of Business Administration  Business Administration (BS)-Accounting Kuljit Atwal
  Business Administration (BS)-Computer Information Systems Jason Frisch
  Business Administration (BS)- Finance Amelia Anne  Kerns
  Business Administration (BS)- General Business Nicole Berek
  Business Administration (BS)-Management Brittany  Guzman
  Business Administration (BS)- Marketing Benjamin  Brandow
  Business Administration (BS)-Operations Management Keith Meredith
  Business Administration (MBA) Jeffrey Woodbridge
Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) James Barnick
  Online Master of Business Administration (OMBA) George Odisho
Interdisciplinary Studies  Interdisciplinary Studies (MA) Theresa  Rothstein
  Interdisciplinary Studies (MS) Heather Lewis

Back To Top

2016/2017

College of The Arts, Humanities, & Social Sciences  |  Education, Kinesiology, & Social Work  |  Science  |  Business Administration  |  Interdisciplinary Studies 

College Department Name
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences Agricultural Studies (BA) Sarah Baskins
  Anthropology (BA) Daneva MinerRose
  Art (BA) Sarah Gissler
  Art (BFA) Natalie Schemmel
  Communication Studies (BA) Michelle Varni
  Criminal Justice (BA) Nicole Larson
  Criminal Justice (MA) Clint Strode
  Economics (BA) Matthew Casaccia
  English (BA) Janelle Lewis-Moore
  English (MA) Jacqueline Hollcraft
  Ethnic Studies (BA) Ariana Cruz-Araiza
  Gender Studies (BA) Loni Silveira
  Geography (BA) Connor Nitsos
  History (BA) Kevin Armstrong
  History (MA) Ashley Reeves
  Music (BA) Dustin Speckman
  Music (BM) Jasmine Woodall
  Philosophy (BA) Brandon Wadlington
  Political Science (BA) Matthew Marquette
  Public Administration (MPA) Amy  Thomas
  Social Sciences (BA) Patricia Moran
  Sociology (BA) Jaella Conway
Spanish (BA) Claudia Narez
  Theatre Arts (BA) Lucas  Gonzales
College of Education, Kinesiology, and Social Work Administrative Services - Preliminary Credential Lauren Lanum
  Single Subject Credential Stephanie Nazario
  Single Subject Credential/Single Subject Credential BILA Eva Mendoza
  Multiple Subjects Credential Jennifer  Simas
  Multiple Subjects Credential/Multiple Subjects Credential BILA Guadalupe Davila
  Pupil Personnel Services Credential Tenisha Thomas
  Reading/Language Arts Specialist Credential Ruth Lazaro-Enos
  Education Specialist: Mild/Moderate/Severe Disabilities Kimberly Morris
  Education Specialist: Concurrent Option Ashley  Bonita
  Educational Leadership (Ed.D.) Vickie Mulvaney-Trask
  Curriculum and Instruction(MA)-Educational Technology Rebecca Bettencourt
  Curriculum and Instruction(MA)-Reading Cristina Risso
  Curriculum and Instruction(MA)-Secondary Education Kerin Koelewyn
  School Administration (MA)- Education Alissa Martin
  Counselor Education(MA)- Education Courtney Beckman
  Kinesiology (BA) Jason Oliveira
Liberal Studies:  Elementary Teaching Content Preparation (BA) Alyssa Telles
  Social Work (MSW) Jennifer Morales
College of Science Biological Sciences (BA) Eillbret  Betsargis
  Biological Sciences (BS) Leah Gissler
  Chemistry (BA) Timothy Schuchard
  Chemistry (BS) Ka  Chan
  Child Development (BA) Audra Blount
  Cognitive Studies (BA) Joshua Boyd
  Computer Science (BS) Thomas Ferguson
  Geology (BS) Luke Castle
  Health Science (BS) Leacha Clark
  Mathematics (BA) Daniel Costa
  Nursing (BS) Prince Ankrah
  Nursing (MS) Andrea Martinez
  Physics (BS) Erik Sousa
  Psychology (BA) Ciera Soliz
Psychology (MA) Berenice Ascencio
  Psychology (MS) Nathan  Lusher II
College of Business Administration  Business Administration (BS)-Accounting Judith Marie Mariscal
  Business Administration (BS)-Computer Information Systems Brittany Louise Silveira
  Business Administration (BS)- Finance Mei Xian  McGar
  Business Administration (BS)- General Business Jamin Barton
  Business Administration (BS)-Management Andrew  Grover
  Business Administration (BS)- Marketing Winny  Nieto Parra
  Business Administration (BS)-Operations Management Keith  Meredith
Business Administration (MBA) Shanil  Chandra
  Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) Niaz Bakhtyar
Interdisciplinary  Interdisciplinary Studies (MA) Areeje Hamza
  Interdisciplinary Studies (MS) Tammy Westfall

Back Top Top

2015/2016

Coming Soon ...

2014/2015

Coming Soon ... 

2013/2014

College of The Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences  |  Education, Kinesiology, and Social Work  |  Science   |  Business Administration  |  Interdisciplinary Studies

College Department Name
College of the Arts, Humanities, and Sociel Sciences  Agricultural Studies (BA) Jesus Martinez
  Anthropology (BA) Johnny Israel Luna
  Applied Leadership (BS)  
  Art (BA) Stacie Lake
  Art (BFA) Luis Raul Alcazar
  Communication Studies (BA) Courtney Jespersen
  Criminal Justice (BA) Samantha Felice
  Criminal Justice (MA) Christopher Griffin
  Economics (BA) Christina Brichetto
  English (BA) Vanessa Brazil
  English (MA) Dawson Vorderbruegge
  Ethnic Studies (BA) Dee Keng Moua
  Gender Studies (BA) Michelle Morales
  Geography (BA) Julianna Aguilar
  History (BA) Blakely Hughes
  History (MA) Joel Virgen
  Music (BA)  
  Music (BM) Sinella Aghasi Moshabad
  Philosophy (BA) Kyle Tanaka
  Political Science (BA) Jeffrey Montgomery
  Public Administration (MPA) Beatriz Ramirez
  Social Sciences (BA) Derek Wach
  Sociology (BA) Barbara Meas
Spanish (BA) Brenda Ornelas
  Theatre Arts (BA) Nathan Chase
College of Education, Kinesiology, and Social Work  Administrative Services - Preliminary Credential Tiffany Pickle
  Single Subject Credential Chanel Martins
  Single Subject Credential BCLAD Veronica Chaidez
  Multiple Subjects Credential Mary Johnson
  Multiple Subjects Credential BCLAD  
  Pupil Personnel Services Credential Donato Imelda
  Reading Specialist Credential Heidi Nunes
        Education Specialist: Mild/Moderate Disabilities Abigail Canosa
        Education Specialist: Moderate/Severe Disabilities Alice Blair
  Educational Leadership (Ed.D.) Cardenas Jose
  Education (MA)  
  Curriculum and Instruction:  Educational Technology Lisa Diaz
  Curriculum and Instruction: Elementary Education Amanda Crawford
  Curriclum and Instruction: Multilingual  
  Curriculum and Instruction:  Physical Education  
  Curriculum and Instruction: Reading Mary Kelley
  Curriculum and Instruction:  Secondary Education Osiris Morales
  Curriculum and Instruction:  Special Education Robert Nunes
  School Administration Emilio Junez
  Counselor Education Kane Chelsey
  Kinesiology (BA) Adrianna Rivas
Liberal Studies:  Elementary Teaching Content Preparation (BA) Samatha Littlefield
  Social Work (MSW) Alexandria  Wray
College of Business Administration Business Administration (BS)  
          Accounting Christina  Brichetto
          Computer Information Systems Kevin Byers
          Finance Melaina  Cano
          General Business Mary Shields
          Management Michael Khoshaba
          Marketing Alyssa  Thiele
          Operations Management Eric Boklund
Business Administration (MBA) Rey  Cardenas
  Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) Meghan Castro
Interdisciplinary  Interdisciplinary Studies (MA) Joshua Kerr
  Interdisciplinary Studies (MS) Martins Petra
College of Science  Mathematics (BA) Andrew Alameda
  Biological Sciences (BS) Jessica Armas
  Cognitive Studies (BA) Jessica  Artea
  Ecology and Sustainability (MS) Kelly Baker
  Psychology (MA) Deborah Forester
  Nursing (BS) Kristyl Fuentes
  Child Development (BA) Holly Goodrum
  Psychology (BA) Rachel  Hughes
  Chemistry (BA) John Lozano
  Physics (BA) Christopher Machado
  Geology (BS) Sandhu Resham
  Physics (BS) Scott Sawyer
  Chemistry (BS) Keilah Villines
  Psychology (MS) Nikki Walker
  Computer Science (BS) Lue Yang

Back To Top