Contact Information

Phone Directory

Main Phone: (209) 467-5300
FAX: (209) 467-5333

Executive-in-Charge 667-3407
Advising 467-5300
Bookstore 664-4450
Exercise Room 664-4416
Health Services 664-4496
Library Circulation Desk 664-4410

Address

Stockton Center
612 East Magnolia Street
Stockton, CA 95202-18452

See:
Campus Site Map.pdf
Acacia Court Map.pdf

Administration

Interim Dean
Ashour Badal, Ph.D.
Phone: (209) 664-4403
Acacia Court 1036

Teaching & Computer Labs
E-mail: Michael Tablett
ITC Lab Administrator
Phone: (209) 664-4453

Equipment Reservations
E-mail: Steve Hamer
Equipment Systems Specialist
Phone: (209) 664-4457

Directions from CA-99

  • Take exit 254A toward CA-4 W/I-5/Downtown Stockton
  • Merge onto CA-4 W
  • Take the Stanislaus St exit toward Downtown Stockton
  • Merge onto Washington St
  • Turn right at California St
  • Turn right at E Magnolia St

Directions from I-5

  • Take the exit toward Downtown Stockton
  • Merge onto E Lafayette St
  • Turn left at California St
  • Turn right at E Magnolia St

Hours of Operation

Regular Hours
Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
(closed for lunch: 12 p.m. to 1 p.m.)

Summer Hours
June thru August
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Technical Problems/Comments:
Contact Web Manager