Employee Recognition/Staff Picnic

SAVE THE DATE!

Employee Recognition & Staff Picnic 2019

Friday, June 7, 2019
11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
 

 

2017/2018 Honorees:

 

FIVE YEARS

Andrew Cain -Art
Fatima Elias - Student Records
Lyzz Guzman - Associated Students, Inc.
Lee Henry -Theatre
Kara Herrick - College of Business Admin
Julie Johnson - Human Resources
Susan Jordan - Economics
Evelyn Ledezma - Student Records
Lucero Mascorro - Athletics
Amanda  Preston-Nelson - Financial Services
Miguel Pulido Maldonado - Housing & Residential Life
Amanda Putnam - Admissions
John Rezendes - Information Technology
Laura Roberts - Health Services
Ilene Ruesga - Communication Studies
Victoria Salisbury - Information Technology
Dennis Salvadori - Grounds Maintenance
Larry Saslaw - Biology
Max Schanderl - Health Services
Kristen Sederquist - Admissions
Mary Su - Disabled Educational Services
Monica Teicheira - College of Business Admin
Jeannie Thompson - Extended Education Operations
John Tillman - Strat Plng,Enroll Mgmt Innovat
John Wheeler - College of Science STEM Grants
Kirstin Wolfe - Chemistry
Doua Xiong - Disabled Educational Services

TEN YEARS

Julie Anderson - Financial Services
Maria Barron - Custodial Services
Lori-Lei Barrows - Nursing
Manuel Beltran - Student Records
Teri Burgess - Business and Finance, VP
Colin Danks - Student Records
Dennette Dores - Financial Services
Ashlea Eaton - Strat Plng,Enroll Mgmt Innovat
Francisco Espinoza Pena- University Police
Susan Fitzgerald - Financial Services
Shellie Machado - Ed D Program
Margarita Madrigal - Custodial Services
Julie Magana - Field Services
Kimberly McField - Human Resources
Whitney Placido - Academic Senate
Monica Pope - Criminal Justice
Hung Tsai - Athletic Communications

FIFTEEN YEARS

Traci Bergmann - Facilities Design & Construct
Justine Borba - University Advancement, VP
Noah Dunavan - Student Records
Juan Esquilin - Grounds Maintenance
Lisa Fields - Institutional Research
Brett Forray - Service Learning
Tawn Gillihan - Information Technology
David Higuera - Custodial Services
Julie Marlow - Human Resources
Oddmund Myhre - Col of Ed, Kines & Social Work
Juan Pulido Fuentes - Housing & Residential Life
Sheila Young Pfeiffer - Disabled Educational Services

 

TWENTY YEARS

Lisa Bernardo - Student Records
Max Carrillo - Tutoring Center
Russell Inman- Information Technology
Philip Kozicki - University Police
Jess Lindo - Building Maintenance
Jeannine Lucas - Student Records

TWENTY FIVE YEARS

Craig Boucher - Information Technology
Patricia Hendrix - Financial Services
Elki Issa - Mgmt Operations and Marketing
Neil Jacklin - Biology
David Loree - Facilities Admin & Planning

THIRTY YEARS

Frank Borrelli - Mail Services
Carrie Dugovic - Information Technology
Penny Rutishauser - Student Records

THIRTY FIVE YEARS

Elizabeth Greathouse - Anthropology

RETIREES

Marilyn Alvarado -Financial Services
Cathy Bellani - Financial Aid
Fernando Beltran - Education Opportunity Program
Loretta Blakeley- Library
Wanda Bonnell - Education Opportunity Program
Tina Caliguri - Facilities Services
Lydia Campos -Library
David Chinoraks -Information Technology
Mary Jane Cullum -Financial Aid
Bria Frade - Facilities Services
Maggie Gareis - Enrollment Services
Stacey Gillogly - College of Science STEM Grants
D'ette Gonzalez - Human Resources
Martin Gunn - Student Affairs
Vickie Harrang - Human Resources
Tammy Horner - Facilities Services
Kathryn McKenzie - Advanced Studies in Education
Dwayne Machado - Library
Ronald Noble - Student Affairs
Julie Reuben - Library
Jim Phillips - Financial Services
Andy Roy - University Police
Kathy Russell - Human Resources